20 TON MANUAL WINCH

DF-156-20

Part No. 71503 / 87509 / 6601 / 87510

Category:

Description

MODEL No. PART No. A B C D E ØF G ØH WT (lbs.)
DF-156-20 REFER TO COATINGS TABLE 30″ 15 3/8″ 33″ 24″ 34″ 10 3/4″ 7 1/4″ 16″ 850

 

COATINGS RH WINCH PART No. LH WINCH PART No.
PAINTED BLACK 71503 6601
GALVANIZED 87509 87510
DF-156-20 Ton Manual Winch Parts List
(refer to winch drawings for location)
Part Description Quantity DF-156 (20 Ton)
Part Numbers
Flat Washer 1-1/2″ ID x 2-1/2″ OD 1 454
Heavy Hex Nut 3/4″ (SS) 10 536
HH Bolt 1/2″ x 2″ (SS) 1 537
HH Bolt 3/4″ x 2-1/2″ (SS) 10 538
Hex Nut 7/8″ (SS) 8 539
Lock Washer 7/8″ (SS) 8 540
Flat Washer 9/16″ ID x 2-1/2″ OD (SS) 2 543
HH Bolt 5/8″ x 1″ 2 11746
Flat Washer 1″ 1 12122
Pipe Spacer (disk brake area) 1 22100
Flat Washer 5/8″ (Brass) 1 33892
Key (Handwheel Hub) 3/8″ SQ x 1-3/4″ 1 69833
Key (Ratchet Gear) 3/8″ SQ x 1-3/16″ 1 69841
Locking Dog Gear 1 70262
Ratchet Gear 1
Hand Wheel Assembly with Speed Handle 1 70336
HH Bolt 1/2″ x 1″ (SS) 5 70521
Lock Washer 1/2″ (SS) 4 70584
Base Bar Straight 2 71137
Pipe Separator 3 71145
Drum Shaft 1 71234
Key (Locking Dog Gear) 3/8″ SQ x 2-1/2″ 1 71269
Key (Drive Pinion) 3/8″ SQ x 2-1/2″ 1 71277
Drive Pinion 1 71285
Pipe Spacer (drive shaft) 1 71293
Intermediate Shaft 1 71323
Intermediate Shaft Collar 1 71331
Intermediate Gear Assembly 1 71358
Drum Assembly 1 78832
Lifting Lug 2 79901
Drum Washer 1 82465
Drum Pipe Spacer 1 82481
Slotted Hex Nut 5/8″ (Brass) 1 93629
Locking Dog (with bronze bushing) 1 93729
Locking Dog Handle (with bronze bushing) 1 93734
Locking Pawl Post 1 93777
Brake Mounting Post 1 94013
Keeper Plate (BIG) 1 101650
Keeper Plate (small) 1 101651
Disk Brake Mounting Plate 1 101675
Hand Wheel Hub Insert (SS) 1 101691
Washer 1-3/4″ ID x 2-1/16″ OD (Brass) 1 102519
Pipe Spacer (hand ratchet area) 1 102521
Pipe Separator Rod (SS) 4 102522
Pipe Separator Assembly 1 102523
Drive Shaft (used with disc brake system) 1 102525

 

DF-156 Bushings and Bearings
Part Description Quantity DF-156 (20 Ton)
Part Numbers
Disk Brake Mounting Plate Bushing 1 22102
Drive Shaft Bushing 2 71188
Drum Gear Bushing 2 71226
Intermediate Gear Bushing 1 71382
Locking Dog Handle Bushing 1 93874
Locking Dog Bushing 1 102507

 

DF-156 Left or Right Hand Specific Components
Part Description Quantity DF-156 (20 Ton)
Part Numbers
Left Hand Winch
Side Plate Assembly Hand Wheel Side 1 71102
Side Plate Assembly Disk Brake Side 1 71110
Drive Pinion Guard 1 71447
Hand Ratchet Assembly 1 102508
Right Hand Winch
Side Plate Assembly Hand Wheel Side 1 71080
Side Plate Assembly Disk Brake Side 1 71099
Drive Pinion Guard 1 71439
Hand Ratchet Assembly 1 102509

 

DF-156 Miscellaneous Components
(not shown in drawings)
Part Description Quantity DF-156 (20 Ton)
Part Numbers
Ratchet Handle Extension 1 70325
U-Bolt with Fasteners (1″ Wire Rope) 1 82570

 

DF-156 Disc Brake Assembly
Part Description Quantity DF-156 (20 Ton)
Part Numbers
Hex Nut 1/2″ (SS) 4 428
Lock Washer 5/8″ (SS) 4 737
HH Bolt 5/8″ x 2″ (SS) 4 14614
Sleeve (Disc Brake) 1 22101
Key (Brake Sleeve) 3/8″ SQ x 1-3/4″ 1 69833
Lock Washwer 1/2″ (SS) 4 70584
Handle Assembly 1 101665
Threaded Rod (SS) 4 101666
Brake Housing 1 101667
Engaging Plate 1 101668
Brake Disk 2 101669
Engaging Cap 1 101670

None.